10,185
edits
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) (→Traps and obstacles: integrated citation for name. Did not denote page because I plan to use this source for quite a few names.) |
Nintendo101 (talk | contribs) m (→New enemies: Alphabetized) |
||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|align=center|[[Bianco Hills]], [[Pianta Village]] | |align=center|[[Bianco Hills]], [[Pianta Village]] | ||
|align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Sprite UI Coin.png|15px|link=Coin]]×5<br>[[File:1up Mushroom SMS.png|15px|link=1-Up Mushroom]]×1 | |align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Sprite UI Coin.png|15px|link=Coin]]×5<br>[[File:1up Mushroom SMS.png|15px|link=1-Up Mushroom]]×1 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:SMS Artwork King Electrokoopa.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Electro-Koopa King]]''' | |||
|A giant Electrokoopa sleeping on a metal grate behind [[Pinna Park]]'s Ferris wheel. Touching its shell directly shocks Mario. It can only be defeated by flipping the grate it sleeps on. | |||
|align=center|[[Pinna Park]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Sprite UI Shine Sprite.png|15px|link=Shine Sprite]]×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Model Blue Electrokoopa.png|x70px]]<br>[[Blue Electrokoopa|'''Electrokoopa''' (Blue)]] | |align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Model Blue Electrokoopa.png|x70px]]<br>[[Blue Electrokoopa|'''Electrokoopa''' (Blue)]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Sunshine Electro Red Model.png|x70px]]<br>[[Red Electrokoopa|'''Electrokoopa''' (Red)]] | |align=center|[[File:Sunshine Electro Red Model.png|x70px]]<br>[[Red Electrokoopa|'''Electrokoopa''' (Red)]] | ||
|A large variety of | |A large variety of Electrokoopa that clings to walls, ceilings, and chain-links. Their carapace will shock Mario on contact, but their plastron is vulnerable to damage. Mario can strike them when on the opposite side of a steel grate. If he makes direct contact with one on the same side of the grate, he will be shocked, immediately lose his grip, and fall. | ||
|align=center|[[Pinna Park]], [[Pianta Village]] | |align=center|[[Pinna Park]], [[Pianta Village]] | ||
|align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Sprite UI Coin.png|15px|link=Coin]]×1 | |align=center|[[File:SMS Asset Sprite UI Coin.png|15px|link=Coin]]×1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SMS Artwork Glorpedo.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Glorpedo]]''' | |align=center|[[File:SMS Artwork Glorpedo.png|x70px]]<br>'''[[Glorpedo]]''' |
edits