10,241
edits
(changed Toad Turnpike to Toad's Turnpike) |
(reorganized) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| align="center" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="margin: 0 auto 0 auto; padding: 0.2em;" | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#D90000" | ||
! | ! colspan="32" align="center" | <font color="#fff">'''Race Courses from the Mario Kart Series</font>''' | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#FFE9E9" | ||
| align="center" | | align="center" width="14%"| '''''[[Super Mario Kart]]''''' | ||
| | | align="center" width="14%"| '''''[[Mario Kart 64]]''''' | ||
| align="center" width="16%"| '''''[[Mario Kart Super Circuit]]''''' | |||
| align="center" width="17%"| '''''[[Mario Kart: Double Dash!!]]''''' | |||
| align="center" width="14%"| '''''[[Mario Kart DS]]''''' | |||
| align="center" width="10%"| '''Battle Courses''' | |||
| align="center" width="10%"| '''Cups''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFF9F9" | |||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" | [[Mario Circuit 1]] <br> [[Donut Plains 1]] <br> [[Ghost Valley 1]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 1]] <br> [[Mario Circuit 2]] <br> [[Choco Island 1]] <br> [[Ghost Valley 2]] <br> [[Donut Plains 2]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 2]] <br> [[Mario Circuit 3]] <br> [[Koopa Beach 1]] <br> [[Choco Island 2]] <br> [[Vanilla Lake 1]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 3]] <br> [[Mario Circuit 4]] <br> [[Donut Plains 3]] <br> [[Koopa Beach 2]] <br> [[Ghost Valley 3]] <br> [[Vanilla Lake 2]] <br> [[Rainbow Road]] | |||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" | [[Luigi Raceway]] <br> [[Moo Moo Farm]] <br> [[Koopa Troopa Beach]] <br> [[Kalimari Desert]] <br> [[Toad's Turnpike]] <br> [[Frappe Snowland]] <br> [[Choco Mountain]] <br> [[Mario Raceway]] <br> [[Wario Stadium]] <br> [[Sherbet Land]] <br> [[Royal Raceway]] <br> [[Bowser Castle]] <br> [[DK's Jungle Parkway]] <br> [[Yoshi Valley]] <br> [[Banshee Boardwalk]] <br> [[Rainbow Road]] | |||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size: | | align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" |[[Peach Circuit]] <br> [[Shy Guy Beach]]<br> [[Riverside Park]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 1]] <br> [[Mario Circuit]] <br> [[Boo Lake]] <br> [[Cheese Land]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 2]] <br> [[Luigi Circuit]] <br> [[Sky Garden]] <br> [[Cheep-Cheep Island]] <br> [[Sunset Wilds]] <br> [[Snow Land]] <br> [[Ribbon Road]] <br> [[Yoshi Desert]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 3]] <br> [[Lakeside Park]] <br> [[Broken Pier]] <br> [[Bowser Castle 4]] <br> [[Rainbow Road]] | ||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" | [[Luigi Circuit]] <br> [[Peach Beach]] <br> [[Baby Park]] <br> [[Dry Dry Desert]] <br> [[Mushroom Bridge]] <br> [[Mario Circuit]] <br> [[Daisy Cruiser]] <br> [[Waluigi Stadium]] <br> [[Sherbet Land]] <br> [[Mushroom City]] <br> [[Yoshi Circuit]] <br> [[DK Mountain]] <br> [[Wario Colosseum]] <br> [[Dino Dino Jungle]] <br> [[Bowser Castle]] <br> [[Rainbow Road]] | |||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size: | | align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" | [[Figure-8 Circuit]] <br> [[Yoshi Falls]] <br> [[Cheep Cheep Beach]] <br> [[Luigi's Mansion (course)|Luigi's Mansion]] <br> [[Desert Hills]] <br> [[Delfino Square]] <br> [[Waluigi Pinball]] <br> [[Shroom Ridge]] <br> [[DK Pass]] <br> [[Tick-Tock Clock (course)|Tick-Tock Clock]] <br> [[Mario Circuit]] <br> [[Airship Fortress]] <br> [[Wario Stadium]] <br> [[Peach Gardens]] <br> [[Bowser Castle]] <br> [[Rainbow Road]] | ||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" | [[Big Donut]] <br> [[Block Fort]] <br> [[Double Deck]] <br> [[Skyscraper]] <br> [[Cookie Land]] <br> [[Block City]] <br> [[Nintendo GameCube (course)|GameCube]] <br> [[Pipe Plaza]] <br> [[Luigi's Mansion (course)|Luigi's Mansion]] <br> [[Tilt-a-Kart]] <br> [[Nintendo DS (course)|Nintendo DS]] <br> [[Twilight House]] <br> [[Palm Shore]] <br> [[Tart Top]] | |||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size: 95%;" | [[Mushroom Cup]] <br> [[Flower Cup]] <br> [[Star Cup]] <br> [[Special Cup]] <br> [[Shell Cup]] <br> [[Banana Cup]] <br> [[Leaf Cup]] <br> [[Lightning Cup]] | |||
| align="center" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size: | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>All the race & battle courses (even though it's against the name) for the [[Mario Kart series]]. Articles in this template are part of the [[PipeProject:Mario Kart|Mario Kart PipeProject]].</noinclude> | <noinclude>All the race & battle courses (even though it's against the name) for the [[Mario Kart series]]. Articles in this template are part of the [[PipeProject:Mario Kart|Mario Kart PipeProject]].</noinclude> |
edits