User:7feetunder/sandbox: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
7feetunder (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "My workspace. Currently unused.") Tag: Replaced |
7feetunder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!Character | |||
!Special Dash | |||
!Stamina consumed | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario]] | |||
|Moonsault Dash | |||
|50% | |||
|Mario does a small flip followed by a larger flip, then slides. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luigi]] | |||
|Speed-Skate Dash | |||
|50% | |||
|Luigi consumes an [[Ice Flower]] and becomes [[Ice Mario|Ice Luigi]], then skates across the course. He leaves behind an ice trail, causing players following directly behind him to slip. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boo]] | |||
|Carousel Dash | |||
|45% | |||
|More Boos are summoned to form a ring. The Boos then spin while moving forward, floating over water and lava hazards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
|Dizzy Dash | |||
|Varies | |||
|Koopa Troopa spins around in his shell, bypassing any water hazards. This Special Dash gradually consumes stamina instead of using a specific amount, and the player can control when it ends by pressing {{button|ns|l}}, otherwise it will continue until the stamina meter runs out. Koopa Troopa will gain a burst of speed if he hits an opponent or an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninji]] | |||
|Glide Dash | |||
|55% | |||
|Ninji leaps into the air and glides briefly. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shy Guy]] | |||
|Fly Guy Dash | |||
|Varies | |||
|A [[Fly Guy]] appears and carries Shy Guy around, bypassing any water or lava hazards. This Special Dash gradually consumes stamina instead of using a specific amount, and the player can control when it ends by pressing {{button|ns|l}}, otherwise it will continue until the stamina meter runs out. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wiggler]] | |||
|Rumble Dash | |||
|40% | |||
|Normally, Wiggler simply dashes forward. If angry, Wiggler dashes faster and longer, jumping twice in the midst of it. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:14, May 28, 2022
Character | Special Dash | Stamina consumed | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Mario | Moonsault Dash | 50% | Mario does a small flip followed by a larger flip, then slides. |
Luigi | Speed-Skate Dash | 50% | Luigi consumes an Ice Flower and becomes Ice Luigi, then skates across the course. He leaves behind an ice trail, causing players following directly behind him to slip. |
Boo | Carousel Dash | 45% | More Boos are summoned to form a ring. The Boos then spin while moving forward, floating over water and lava hazards. |
Koopa Troopa | Dizzy Dash | Varies | Koopa Troopa spins around in his shell, bypassing any water hazards. This Special Dash gradually consumes stamina instead of using a specific amount, and the player can control when it ends by pressing , otherwise it will continue until the stamina meter runs out. Koopa Troopa will gain a burst of speed if he hits an opponent or an enemy. |
Ninji | Glide Dash | 55% | Ninji leaps into the air and glides briefly. |
Shy Guy | Fly Guy Dash | Varies | A Fly Guy appears and carries Shy Guy around, bypassing any water or lava hazards. This Special Dash gradually consumes stamina instead of using a specific amount, and the player can control when it ends by pressing , otherwise it will continue until the stamina meter runs out. |
Wiggler | Rumble Dash | 40% | Normally, Wiggler simply dashes forward. If angry, Wiggler dashes faster and longer, jumping twice in the midst of it. |