2,469
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[B Dasher Mk. 2]], [[Pumpkin Kart]], [[Lunar Cruiser]], and [[Pinch Hitter]] | |[[B Dasher Mk. 2]], [[Pumpkin Kart]], [[Lunar Cruiser]], and [[Pinch Hitter]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Cups== | |||
{{construction}} | |||
===Signature kart sets=== | |||
Drivers with a corresponding cup are bumped one rank up in every course of their cup. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" width=50% | |||
!width=10%|Cup | |||
!width=20%|Driver | |||
!width=20%|Kart | |||
!width=20%|Glider | |||
|- | |||
|Second course of every cup | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BuilderMario.png|x50px|link=Builder Mario]][[File:MKT Icon BuilderLuigi.png|x50px|link=Builder Mario|Builder Luigi]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ClacketyKart.png|50px|link=Clackety Kart]][[File:MKT Icon BlackDozer.png|50px|link=Black Dozer]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MariosMustache.png|50px|link=Mario's Mustache]][[File:MKT Icon LuigisMustache.png|50px|link=Luigi's Mustache]] | |||
|- | |||
|Third course of every cup | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon PeachExplorer.png|x50px|link=Princess Peach|Pech (Explorer)]][[File:MKT Icon ToadetteExplorer.png|x50px|link=Toadette|Toadette (Explorer)]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon YellowOffroader.png|50px|link=Yellow Offroader]][[File:MKT Icon CactR.png|50px|link=Cact-R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon TreasureMap.png|50px|link=Treasure Map]][[File:MKT Icon CandlelightFlight.png|50px|link=Candlelight Flight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Mii Cup.png|50px|link=Mii Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Artwork RedMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork MarioMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork PeachMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork ToadMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork LuigiMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork RosalinaMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork DonkeyKongMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork BronzeMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork SilverMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]][[File:MKT Artwork GoldMiiRacingSuit.png|20px|link=Mii]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Diddy Kong Cup.png|50px|link=Diddy Kong Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DiddyKong.png|x50px|link=Diddy Kong]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Waluigi Cup.png|50px|link=Waluigi Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Waluigi.png|x50px|link=Waluigi]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Wario Cup.png|50px|link=Wario Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Wario.png|x50px|link=Wario]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Toad Cup.png|50px|link=Toad Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Toad.png|x50px|link=Toad]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Rosalina Cup.png|50px|link=Rosalina Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Rosalina.png|x50px|link=Rosalina]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Kamek Cup.png|50px|link=Kamek Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Kamek.png|x50px|link=Kamek]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Luigi Cup.png|50px|link=Luigi Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Luigi.png|x50px|link=Luigi]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Daisy Cup.png|50px|link=Daisy Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Daisy.png|x50px|link=Princess Daisy|Daisy]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Bowser Cup.png|50px|link=Bowser Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Bowser.png|x50px|link=Bowser]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Hammer Bro Cup.png|50px|link=Hammer Bro Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon HammerBro.png|x50px|link=Hammer Bro]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Mario Cup.png|50px|link=Mario Cup]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon Mario.png|x50px|link=Mario]] | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
==Today's Challenge== | ==Today's Challenge== |
edits