Donkey Kong Country Returns: Difference between revisions
→Enemies
(→Trivia) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|align="center"|[[Poppin' Planks]] | |align="center"|[[Poppin' Planks]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Damp Dungeon]] | |align="center"|[[Damp Dungeon]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Dozy.png|x50px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Dozy]] | |||
|Similar To Awks, They Walk and Back Forth, They can be defeated with any attack. | |||
|align="center"|[[Poppin' Planks]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Golden Temple]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:SnagglesYellow-DKCR.png|100px]] | |align=center|[[File:SnagglesYellow-DKCR.png|100px]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 440: | ||
|align="center"|[[Five Monkey Trial]] | |align="center"|[[Five Monkey Trial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Sour Dodo.png|x50px]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Sour Dodo]] | |||
|Similar To Rawks, Sour Dodos are The relative To The Dozy, But Has blue feathers Instead Of Blue and charge forwards, Just Like Rawks. | |||
|align="center"[[Sloopy Sands]] | |||
|align="center"[[Munchausen Mayhem]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Jellybob.png|100px]] | |align=center|[[File:Jellybob.png|100px]] | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[Jellybob (Donkey Kong Country Returns)|Jellybob]] | |style="text-align:center"|[[Jellybob (Donkey Kong Country Returns)|Jellybob]] |