46,151
edits
m (Text replacement - "\(place\)(\]|#|\|)" to "(location)$1") |
m (Name in guide) |
||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| align="center" |[[File:BigCheepCheep YIDS.png]]<br>[[Cheep Chomp|Boss Bass]] | | align="center" |[[File:BigCheepCheep YIDS.png]]<br>[[Cheep Chomp|Boss Bass]] | ||
|Boss Bass tries to leap out the water to swallow Yoshi. If the Yoshi is swallowed, it loses a life. Yoshi cannot defeat this enemy. | |Boss Bass tries to leap out the water to swallow Yoshi. If the Yoshi is swallowed, it loses a life. Yoshi cannot defeat this enemy. | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |[[File:YIDS White Piscatory Pete.png]][[File:YIDS Yellow Piscatory Pete.png]]<br>[[Cheep Cheep]] | |||
|Only the [[Submarine (form)|Submarine]] can encounter Cheep Cheeps. The blue ones swim forwards and the gold ones pursue Yoshi, though both stop periodically. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[File:EggEnut-YIDS.png]]<br>[[Egg-enut]] | | align="center" |[[File:EggEnut-YIDS.png]]<br>[[Egg-enut]] | ||
Line 545: | Line 548: | ||
| align="center" |[[File:YIDS Red Pirate Guy.png]][[File:YIDS Blue Pirate Guy.png]][[File:YIDS Green Pirate Guy.png]][[File:YIDS Yellow Pirate Guy.png]]<br>[[Pirate Guy]] | | align="center" |[[File:YIDS Red Pirate Guy.png]][[File:YIDS Blue Pirate Guy.png]][[File:YIDS Green Pirate Guy.png]][[File:YIDS Yellow Pirate Guy.png]]<br>[[Pirate Guy]] | ||
|Pirate Guys act the same way as Shy Guys; they walk into Yoshi. Some Pirate Guys are found in stacks. Pirate Guys can be spawned from pipes, providing Yoshi some eggs. | |Pirate Guys act the same way as Shy Guys; they walk into Yoshi. Some Pirate Guys are found in stacks. Pirate Guys can be spawned from pipes, providing Yoshi some eggs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |[[File:SprayFish YIDS.png]]<br>[[Spray Fish]] | | align="center" |[[File:SprayFish YIDS.png]]<br>[[Spray Fish]] |
edits