User:The Retro Gamer/music: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(This particular color scheme may work better with dark BG.) |
m (+) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|Factory || "Fear Factory" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |colspan=2|Factory || "Fear Factory" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |||
|Snow || Mountain || "Northern Hemispheres" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss arena ||rowspan=2| ''N/A'' || "Bad Boss Boogie" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |Boss arena ||rowspan=2| ''N/A'' || "Bad Boss Boogie" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ship || "Gang-Plank Galleon" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |Ship || "Gang-Plank Galleon" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cave ||rowspan="3"| Caves || "Cave Dweller Concert" || style="color:#100800; background:#D88818" | Color scheme 1 || style="color:#D88818; background:#100800" | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |Cave ||rowspan="3"| Caves || "Cave Dweller Concert" || style="color:#100800; background:#D88818" | Color scheme 1 || style="color:#D88818; background:#100800" | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Ice cave || "Ice Cave Chant" || style="color:#3F2E93; background:#70E8F8" | Color scheme 1 || style="color:#70E8F8; background:#3F2E93" | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |Ice cave || "Ice Cave Chant" || style="color:#3F2E93; background:#70E8F8" | Color scheme 1 || style="color:#70E8F8; background:#3F2E93" | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minecart ||rowspan="2"| Mines || "Mine Cart Madness" || | |Minecart ||rowspan="2"| Mines || "Mine Cart Madness" || style="color:#D8D0C8; background:#000000" | Color scheme 1 || style="color:background:#000000; background:#D8D0C8" | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mineshaft || "Misty Menace" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | |Mineshaft || "Misty Menace" || | Color scheme 1 || | Color scheme 2 || | Color scheme 3 || | Color scheme 4 || | Color scheme 5 || | Color scheme 6 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:32, April 24, 2018
Donkey Kong Country
Obviously some of these names differ from those of the DKC manual. Largely, it's a matter of specificity, and it's probably preferrable.
Terrain | Music | Color schemes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current designation |
Name in DKC manual | |||||||
Jungle | "DK Island Swing" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Underwater | "Aquatic Ambiance" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Ruins | "Voices of the Temple" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Forest | "Forest Frenzy" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Treetops | "Treetop Rock" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Factory | "Fear Factory" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Snow | Mountain | "Northern Hemispheres" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Boss arena | N/A | "Bad Boss Boogie" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Ship | "Gang-Plank Galleon" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Cave | Caves | "Cave Dweller Concert" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Walkway | "Life in the Mines" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Ice cave | "Ice Cave Chant" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 | |
Minecart | Mines | "Mine Cart Madness" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |
Mineshaft | "Misty Menace" | Color scheme 1 | Color scheme 2 | Color scheme 3 | Color scheme 4 | Color scheme 5 | Color scheme 6 |