User:Reboot/test: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | ==Enemies== | ||
==={ | ===Common Enemies=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Found in | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Ant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Battle Beetle]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bē]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bill Blaster]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Blurp]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bomubomu]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bullet Bill]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Cheep Cheep]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Dondon]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Fire Piranha Plant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Goomba]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Honebōn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Koopa Troopa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Paragoomba]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Unibō]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Tree Zone enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bībī]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bopping Toady]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Būichi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Grubby]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Kyotonbo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Mōgyo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Noko Bombette]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Ragumo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Skeleton Bee]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Spikey (Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins)|Spikey]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Tamara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Toriuo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Unera]] | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:Kurosu Super Mario Land 2 6GC.png|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Bird (Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins)|Bird]] (Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Space Zone enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[No.48]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Poro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Sutāzu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Tōsenbo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:Tatanga1.PNG|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Tatanga]] (Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Macro Zone enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Chikunto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Dokanto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Goronto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Keipu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:Ricky art SML2.png|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Sewer Rat]] (Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Pumpkin Zone enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bēro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Boo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[F Boy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Falling Spike]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Karakara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Kurokyura]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Kyororo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Masked Ghoul]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Pikku]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Rerere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Terekuribō]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:WitchellaPurple.PNG|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Witch (Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins)|Witch]] (Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Mario Zone enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Bear (enemy)|Bear]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Jack-in-the-Box (enemy)|Jack-in-the-Box]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Kiddokatto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Neijī]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Satellite]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Tatenoko]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Wakiri]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:MarioVsWario-ThreeLittlePigheads.png|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Three Little Pigheads]] (Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Turtle Zone enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Aqua Kuribō]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Shark]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Spiny Cheep Cheep]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:KCDeluxe-SML2Octopus.png|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Octopus (Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins)|Octopus]] (Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Castle enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style=border-collapse:collapse;width:100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00" width="100"|Image | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Name | |||
!style="background: #ff8c00"|Description | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Fire Pakkun Zō]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Floating Face]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Genkottsu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Karamenbō]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:IMAGE.PNG|64x64px]] | |||
|[[Spiked Ball]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|[[File:SML2 - Wario Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
!style="text-align:left"|[[Wario]] (Final Boss) | |||
!style="text-align:left"| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:52, September 26, 2016
Enemies
Common Enemies
Tree Zone enemies
Space Zone enemies
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:IMAGE.PNG | No.48 | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Poro | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Sutāzu | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Tōsenbo | |
Tatanga (Boss) |
Macro Zone enemies
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:IMAGE.PNG | Chikunto | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Dokanto | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Goronto | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Keipu | |
Sewer Rat (Boss) |
Pumpkin Zone enemies
Mario Zone enemies
Turtle Zone enemies
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:IMAGE.PNG | Aqua Kuribō | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Shark | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Spiny Cheep Cheep | |
Octopus (Boss) |
Castle enemies
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:IMAGE.PNG | Fire Pakkun Zō | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Floating Face | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Genkottsu | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Karamenbō | |
File:IMAGE.PNG | Spiked Ball | |
File:SML2 - Wario Artwork.png | Wario (Final Boss) |