Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga bestiary: Difference between revisions
(→Enemy Stats: Added some Japanese stats.) |
|||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
|9.68% | |9.68% | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom (Super Mushroom) | ||
|0% | |0% (9.68%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Bill Blaster"|[[File:Bill Blaster SSS.png]]<br>[[Bill Blaster]] | |data-sort-value="Bill Blaster"|[[File:Bill Blaster SSS.png]]<br>[[Bill Blaster]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
|16.13% | |16.13% | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom (Super Mushroom) | ||
|0% | |0% (16.13%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Tolstar"|[[File:Tolstar battle.png]]<br>'''[[Tolstar]]''' | |data-sort-value="Tolstar"|[[File:Tolstar battle.png]]<br>'''[[Tolstar]]''' | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean | ||
|25.81% | |25.81% | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean (Mushroom) | ||
|32.26% | |32.26% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Dry Bones (1)"|[[File:MLSSDryBones.PNG]]<br>[[Dry Bones]] (1) | |data-sort-value="Dry Bones (1)"|[[File:MLSSDryBones.PNG]]<br>[[Dry Bones]] (1) | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|Syrup | |Syrup | ||
|32.26% | |32.26% | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Rex"|[[File:MnL Rex.png]]<br>[[Rex]] (Flattened) | |||
|[[Hoohoo Mountain]] | |||
|6 | |||
|16 | |||
|24 | |||
|10 | |||
|Heal | |||
|Normal | |||
|60% | |||
|0% | |||
|100% | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|1-Up Mushroom | |||
|16.13% | |||
|1-Up Mushroom (Green Pepper) | |||
|32.26% (64.52%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Dragohoho"|[[File:MnL_Dragohoho.png]]<br>'''[[Dragohoho]]''' | |data-sort-value="Dragohoho"|[[File:MnL_Dragohoho.png]]<br>'''[[Dragohoho]]''' | ||
Line 283: | Line 301: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Super Mushroom | |Super Mushroom (1-Up Super) | ||
|100% | |100% (100%) | ||
|None | |None | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
Line 321: | Line 339: | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean | ||
|12.9% | |12.9% | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean (Super Mushroom) | ||
|32.26% | |32.26% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Sworm"|[[File:Sworm.PNG]]<br>[[Sworm]] | |data-sort-value="Sworm"|[[File:Sworm.PNG]]<br>[[Sworm]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 393: | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean (Super Mushroom) | ||
|32.26% | |32.26% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Troopea"|[[File:Troopea.PNG]]<br>[[Troopea]] | |data-sort-value="Troopea"|[[File:Troopea.PNG]]<br>[[Troopea]] | ||
Line 394: | Line 412: | ||
|64.52% | |64.52% | ||
|Super Nut | |Super Nut | ||
|0% | |0% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Tanoomba"|[[File:Tanoomba.png]]<br>[[Tanoomba]] | |data-sort-value="Tanoomba"|[[File:Tanoomba.png]]<br>[[Tanoomba]] | ||
|[[Beanbean Outskirts]] | |[[Beanbean Outskirts]] | ||
|20 | |20 (35) | ||
|30 (70) | |30 (70) | ||
|40 (80) | |40 (80) | ||
Line 409: | Line 427: | ||
|20 (14) | |20 (14) | ||
|0 (20) | |0 (20) | ||
|Woo Bean | |Woo Bean (Nut) | ||
|64.52% | |64.52% (25.81%) | ||
|Green Pepper | |Green Pepper | ||
|32.26% | |32.26% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Paratroopea"|[[File:Paratroopea.png]]<br>[[Paratroopea]] | |data-sort-value="Paratroopea"|[[File:Paratroopea.png]]<br>[[Paratroopea]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 448: | ||
|83.87% | |83.87% | ||
|Super Syrup | |Super Syrup | ||
|0% | |0% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Bob-omb"|[[File:Bob-omb SSS.png]]<br>[[Bob-omb]] | |data-sort-value="Bob-omb"|[[File:Bob-omb SSS.png]]<br>[[Bob-omb]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 466: | ||
|19.35% | |19.35% | ||
|Red Pepper | |Red Pepper | ||
|32.26% | |32.26% (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Super Fly"|[[File:Super_Fly.PNG]]<br>[[Super Fly (enemy)|Super Fly]] | |data-sort-value="Super Fly"|[[File:Super_Fly.PNG]]<br>[[Super Fly (enemy)|Super Fly]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 484: | ||
|16.13% | |16.13% | ||
|Super Syrup | |Super Syrup | ||
|0% | |0% (16.13%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Spiny"|[[File:MLSpiny.png]]<br>[[Spiny]] | |data-sort-value="Spiny"|[[File:MLSpiny.png]]<br>[[Spiny]] | ||
Line 484: | Line 502: | ||
|16.13% | |16.13% | ||
|Super Syrup | |Super Syrup | ||
|0% | |0% (16.13%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Queen Bean"|[[File:QueenBeanBattle.PNG]]<br>'''[[Queen Bean]]''' | |data-sort-value="Queen Bean"|[[File:QueenBeanBattle.PNG]]<br>'''[[Queen Bean]]''' | ||
Line 499: | Line 517: | ||
|142 (150) | |142 (150) | ||
|10 (50) | |10 (50) | ||
|1-Up Super | |1-Up Super (Max Nut) | ||
|100% | |100% (100%) | ||
|None | |None | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
Line 517: | Line 535: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Syrup | |Syrup (Refreshing Herb) | ||
|100% | |100% (100%) | ||
|None | |None | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
Line 535: | Line 553: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom (Refreshing Herb) | ||
|100% | |100% (100%) | ||
|None | |None | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
Line 553: | Line 571: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 (40) | |30 (40) | ||
|Green Pepper | |Green Pepper (Golden Mushroom) | ||
|100% | |100% (100%) | ||
|None | |None | ||
|0% | |0% |
Revision as of 19:53, July 9, 2014
A comprehensive, sortable list of enemy stats from the game Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga.
Stats listed are from the North American and European versions. Statistics from the Japanese version will be listed in parenthesis if they differ.
Legend
Enemy Name
Normal: Enemy. (Ex: Goomba)
Bold: Boss. (Ex: Fawful)
First letter bold: Support enemy/object/part. (Ex: Hoho Stone)
Enemy Stats
Name: The name of the enemy.
Location: The location(s) where the enemy is found.
LVL: The enemy's level. The player can easily overcome it or flee from it if they match or exceed its level.
HP: The enemy's (maximum) hit points at the start of the battle.
DEF: The enemy's defense power, or DEF.
Speed: The enemy's speed.
Fire: The enemy's reaction to fire-based attacks (Mario's solo Firebrand or Fire Bros.). If the enemy absorbs it to heal itself, it will display Heal; if it is weak to it and inflicts extra damage, it will display Critical.
Thunder: The enemy's reaction to thunder-based attacks (Luigi's solo Thunderhand or Thunder Bros.).
Stun?: The chances of the enemy becoming dizzy from being hit from Cyclone Bros..
Burn?: The chances of the enemy becoming burned from being hit from Fire Bros..
Stat Down?: The chances of the enemy having their POW or DEF lowered from being hit from Thunder Bros..
Experience: The amount of experience points earned from defeating the enemy.
Coins: The amount of coins dropped from the enemy.
Item 1 Drop: The item that can be earned from defeating the enemy.
Rate: The rate of the item being dropped from the enemy. The values of the bestiary assume the player does not have the Grab or Salvage Badges or the Game Boy Horror SP equipped.
Item 2 Drop: Another item that can be earned from defeating the enemy. These items are often rarer in nature.
Rate: The rate of the item being dropped from the enemy, especially when stealing it using the Advanced Swing Bros.. If equipped with the Game Boy Horror SP, the enemy will always drop this item, even if the rate is 0%.
Note: Stats in gray are those found in the game's coding and are not available in normal gameplay.
Enemy Stats
align=center colspan="17" bgcolor="#6ed9e0" style="font-size:110%;color:white;Template:Radius"|Template:Color-link-piped Enemy Stats | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Location | LVL | HP | DEF | SPEED | Fire | Thunder | Stun? | Burn? | Stat Down? | EXP | Coins | Item 1 Drop | Rate | Item 2 Drop | Rate |
Bowser |
Peach's Castle | 99 | 6 | 28 | 1 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 30% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Goomba |
Koopa Cruiser | 2 | 4 | 21 | 4 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Fawful (1) |
Koopa Cruiser | 99 | 18 | 28 | 1 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 0 | 2 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Fawful (2) |
Koopa Cruiser | 99 | 12 | 28 | 20 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 0 | 2 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Fighter Fly |
Stardust Fields | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 2 | 2 | Mushroom | 9.68% | Mushroom (Super Mushroom) | 0% (9.68%) |
Bill Blaster |
Stardust Fields | 4 | 5 | 25 | 13 | Heal | Heal | 30% | 0% | 100% | 3 | 2 | Mushroom | 16.13% | Mushroom (Super Mushroom) | 0% (16.13%) |
Tolstar |
Stardust Fields | 4 | 52 | 36 (28) | 17 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30 | 0 | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Beanie |
Hoohoo Mountain Beanbean Outskirts Beanbean Castle Chucklehuck Woods |
5 | 6 | 20 | 18 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 4 | 2 (1) | Woo Bean | 25.81% | Woo Bean (Mushroom) | 32.26% (100%) |
File:MLSSDryBones.PNG Dry Bones (1) |
Hoohoo Mountain | 6 | 8 | 26 | 16 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 100% | 6 | 2 | Mushroom | 32.26% | Mushroom | 32.26% |
Hoohooros |
Hoohoo Mountain | 6 | 45 | 30 | 32 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30 | 20 | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Pillar |
Hoohoo Mountain | 99 | 2 | 999 | 22 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 2 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Rex |
Hoohoo Mountain | 6 | 16 | 24 | 10 | Heal | Normal | 60% | 0% | 100% | 8 | 3 | Syrup | 32.26% | Syrup | 32.26% |
Rex (Flattened) |
Hoohoo Mountain | 6 | 16 | 24 | 10 | Heal | Normal | 60% | 0% | 100% | 8 | 3 | 1-Up Mushroom | 16.13% | 1-Up Mushroom (Green Pepper) | 32.26% (64.52%) |
Dragohoho |
Hoohoo Mountain | 7 | 80 | 30 | 25 | Heal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 50 | 30 | Super Mushroom (1-Up Super) | 100% (100%) | None | 0% |
Hoho Stone |
Hoohoo Mountain | 99 | 4 | 140 | 0 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 2 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Sharpea |
Beanbean Outskirts | 7 | 8 | 22 | 32 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 60% | 100% | 2 | 1 (2) | Woo Bean | 12.9% | Woo Bean (Super Mushroom) | 32.26% (100%) |
File:Sworm.PNG Sworm |
Beanbean Outskirts | 12 | 14 | 22 | 25 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 14 (2) | 4 (8) | Woo Bean | 64.52% | Ultra Mushroom | 32.26% |
Parabeanie |
Beanbean Outskirts | 13 | 20 | 30 | 30 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 9 (8) | 2 (5) | Woo Bean | 64.52% | Super Mushroom | 32.26% |
File:Lakipea.gif Lakipea |
Beanbean Outskirts | 21 | 40 (50) | 60 | 35 (100) | Normal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 100% | 20 (10) | 12 | Woo Bean | 100% | Woo Bean (Super Mushroom) | 32.26% (100%) |
Troopea |
Beanbean Outskirts | 13 | 20 | 30 | 30 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 100% | 16 (4) | 3 | Woo Bean | 64.52% | Super Nut | 0% (100%) |
Tanoomba |
Beanbean Outskirts | 20 (35) | 30 (70) | 40 (80) | 10 (70) | Normal | Normal | 0% | 60% | 100% | 20 (14) | 0 (20) | Woo Bean (Nut) | 64.52% (25.81%) | Green Pepper | 32.26% (100%) |
Paratroopea |
Beanbean Outskirts | 35 | 40 | 50 | 80 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 20 (9) | 4 (8) | Woo Bean | 83.87% | Super Syrup | 0% (100%) |
Bob-omb |
Beanbean Outskirts | 30 | 30 | 50 | 40 | Critical | Normal | 60% | 0% | 100% | 16 (7) | 1 (5) | Nut | 19.35% | Red Pepper | 32.26% (100%) |
Super Fly |
Beanbean Castle Sewers | 9 | 10 | 25 | 40 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 12 | 2 (4) | Mushroom | 16.13% | Super Syrup | 0% (16.13%) |
Spiny |
Beanbean Castle Sewers | 9 | 14 | 28 | 24 | Normal | Normal | 60% | 30% | 100% | 15 | 1 (2) | Mushroom | 16.13% | Super Syrup | 0% (16.13%) |
Queen Bean |
Beanbean Castle | 9 | 120 (100) | 30 | 90 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 142 (150) | 10 (50) | 1-Up Super (Max Nut) | 100% (100%) | None | 0% |
Left Arm |
Beanbean Castle | 9 | 22 (10) | 30 | 90 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | Syrup (Refreshing Herb) | 100% (100%) | None | 0% |
Right Arm |
Beanbean Castle | 9 | 22 (10) | 30 | 90 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | Mushroom (Refreshing Herb) | 100% (100%) | None | 0% |
Popple (1) |
Chateau de Chucklehuck | 11 | 100 | 30 | 100 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 50 | 30 (40) | Green Pepper (Golden Mushroom) | 100% (100%) | None | 0% |
File:Rookie Bowser.PNG Rookie (1) |
Chateau de Chucklehuck | 11 | 120 | 40 | 30 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 30% | 110 (120) | 34 (30) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Pestnut (1) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 19 | 15 | 38 | 30 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 15 (10) | 2 (3) | Mushroom | 9.68% | Super Mushroom | 25.81% |
Gold Beanie |
Chucklehuck Woods | 11 | 11 | 38 | 10 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 100% | 50 | 30 (100) | Spike Badge | 100% | Chuckola Badge | 25.81% |
File:2chuckguys.PNG Chuck Guy (1) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 12 | 22 | 32 | 46 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 15 | 3 (5) | Syrup | 22.58% | None | 0% |
File:Fuzzbush.gif Fuzzbush |
Chucklehuck Woods | 13 | 15 | 34 | 26 | Critical | Normal | 60% | 60% | 100% | 24 | 5 (10) | Refreshing Herb | 22.58% | Bubbles's Gear | 25.81% |
Wiggler |
Chucklehuck Woods | 99 | 34 | 28 | 37 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0 | 0 (87) | Super Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Wiggler (Segment) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 99 | 0 | 67 | 37 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 120 | 0 (87) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Chuckolator (Sword and Shield) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 13 | 300 | 52 | 43 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Chuckolator (Gun and Shield) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 13 | 300 | 52 | 36 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Chuckolator (No Shield) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 13 | 300 | 30 | 58 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Chuckolator (Small) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 11 | 300 | 53 | 100 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
File:Laser.PNG Laser Snifit |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 14 | 20 | 40 | 50 | Normal | Heal | 30% | 30% | 100% | 20 (18) | 4 | Mushroom | 9.68% | None | 0% |
File:Eeeek.png Eeker |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 15 | 20 | 34 | 60 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 100% | 24 (25) | 0 (5) | School Slacks | 16.13% | Smart Pants | 25.81% |
Yo Bro. |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 17 | 40 (30) | 50 | 45 | Heal | Critical | 60% | 30% | 100% | 30 (25) | 10 (8) | Syrup | 9.68% | None | 0% |
Red Virus |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 16 | 36 | 40 | 60 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 60% | 100% | 22 (20) | 4 | Red Pepper | 16.13% | Ultra Nut | 25.81% |
Blue Virus |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 15 | 36 | 60 | 80 | Critical | Heal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 22 (20) | 4 | Refreshing Herb | 16.13% | Green Pepper | 25.81% |
Yellow Virus |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 16 | 36 | 80 | 40 | Heal | Heal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 22 (20) | 4 | Refreshing Herb | 16.13% | Steady Badge | 25.81% |
Mecha-Chomp |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 15 | 36 (46) | 56 | 30 | Normal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 100% | 26 (35) | 6 (12) | Nut | 12.9% | None | 0% |
Mecha-Chomp (Damaged) |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 15 | 36 (46) | 56 | 30 | Normal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 100% | 26 (35) | 6 (12) | School Emblem | 16.13% | None | 0% |
Cackletta |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 17 | 300 | 74 (64) | 90 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 300 (320) | 100 | 1-Up Super | 100% | None | 0% |
Cackletta (Fake) |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 17 | 300 | 74 (64) | 50 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 300 (320) | 100 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Popple (2) |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 15 | 150 | 50 | 100 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 120 (100) | 33 (50) | Red Pepper | 100% | None | 0% |
File:Rookie Bowser.PNG Rookie (2) |
Woohoo Hooniversity | 15 | 250 | 80 | 60 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 30% | 180 (250) | 33 (30) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | None | 0% |
Oho Jee (Red) |
Oho Oasis Fire Palace |
19 | 100 | 40 | 10 | Heal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 100% | 4 | 1 | Oho Jee Wear | 25.81% | Oho Jee Symbol | 25.81% |
Oho Jee (Blue) |
Oho Oasis Thunder Palace |
19 | 100 | 40 | 10 | Critical | Heal | 0% | 0% | 100% | 4 | 1 | Oho Jee Wear | 25.81% | Oho Jee Symbol | 25.81% |
Pestnut (2) |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
19 | 40 (30) | 50 (30) | 20 (30) | Critical | Normal | 60% | 0% | 100% | 35 (25) | 5 (6) | Refreshing Herb | 16.13% | None | 0% |
Goomdiver |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
19 | 30 | 70 (40) | 40 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 100% | 25 | 8 | Super Mushroom | 9.68% | Ultra Mushroom | 6.45% |
Blooper |
Oho Ocean Seabed | 21 | 60 (40) | 50 (40) | 80 (60) | Normal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 100% | 35 | 10 (12) | Super Syrup | 22.58% | None | 0% |
Piranha Plant (Red) |
Beanbean International Airport | 20 | 30 | 40 | 80 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 60% | 100% | 6 (4) | 1 (2) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Mom Piranha (Red) |
Beanbean International Airport | 16 | 220 | 60 | 40 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 30% | 400 (420) | 50 (130) | Spiny Badge A | 100% | None | 0% |
Mom Piranha (Blue) |
Beanbean International Airport | 16 | 220 | 60 | 40 | Critical | Heal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 400 (420) | 0 (130) | Spiny Badge A | 100% | None | 0% |
Piranha Plant (Blue) |
Beanbean International Airport | 20 | 30 | 40 | 80 | Critical | Heal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 6 (4) | 1 (2) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Gritty Goomba (1) |
Teehee Valley | 21 | 30 | 70 | 60 | Normal | Normal | 60% | 30% | 100% | 30 (25) | 4 | Nut | 9.68% | Mushroom | 25.81% |
Spiky Snifit |
Teehee Valley | 22 | 80 | 50 | 30 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 67 (45) | 5 (6) | Red Pepper | 6.45% | Syrup | 25.81% |
Trunkle (Tree) |
Teehee Valley | 99 | 60 (140) | 130 (90) | 999 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 150 (0) | 12 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Trunkle (Body) |
Teehee Valley | 22 | 110 (180) | 130 (80) | 55 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 440 (500) | 88 (150) | 1-Up Mushroom | 100% | Lucky Bros. | 61.29% |
Trunkle (Small) |
Teehee Valley | 22 | 0 | 130 (90) | 55 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 110 (0) | 22 (0) | Super Nut | 100% | None | 0% |
Chuck Guy (2) |
Guffawha Ruins | 24 | 30 | 50 | 50 | Normal | Heal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 60 (30) | 20 (12) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
File:Oucherglass.PNG Oucher Glass |
Guffawha Ruins | 23 | 40 | 60 | 30 | Normal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 100% | 60 (40) | 5 (8) | Green Pepper | 16.13% | None | 0% |
Limbo Bro. (1) |
Guffawha Ruins | 23 | 40 | 50 | 50 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 100% | 60 (35) | 18 (15) | Super Mushroom | 12.9% | Refreshing Herb | 25.81% |
Anuboo |
Teehee Valley | 22 | 60 | 80 | 20 | Heal | Heal | 0% | 0% | 100% | 60 | 15 (18) | None | 0% | Anuboo Jeans | 25.81% |
Cheep Cheep |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
25 | 40 | 50 | 60 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 100% | 60 | 15 (6) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Puffer Cheep |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
26 | 40 | 50 | 60 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 100% | 80 (60) | 10 (6) | Refreshing Herb | 22.58% | None | 0% |
File:Starkiss.gif Starkiss |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
26 | 30 | 70 (50) | 100 | Normal | Heal | 0% | 30% | 100% | 58 (50) | 1 (6) | None | 0% | Hand Aura | 25.81% |
Malibut |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
27 | 60 (50) | 80 (60) | 50 | Normal | Normal | 60% | 30% | 100% | 68 (70) | 8 (12) | Super Mushroom | 9.68% | Super Syrup | 25.81% |
File:Mechablooper.gif Mecha-Blooper |
Oho Ocean Seabed Gwarhar Lagoon |
28 | 80 | 90 | 20 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 100% | 92 (80) | 12 (25) | 1-Up Mushroom | 12.9% | Red Pepper | 25.81% |
File:Elitetroopea.gif Elite Troopea |
Gwarhar Lagoon Joke's End |
25 | 40 | 70 | 60 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 100% | 40 (70) | 12 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Gritty Goomba (2) |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 28 | 50 | 50 | 60 | Normal | Normal | 60% | 30% | 100% | 68 (55) | 8 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Boomerang Bro. |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 30 | 60 | 80 | 30 | Heal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100 | 20 | Ultra Mushroom | 22.58% | None | 0% |
File:Blurp.png ???? (Sand-Cheep) |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 20 | 50 | 40 | 80 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 80 (50) | 10 | Super Syrup | 12.9% | None | 0% |
???? (Sharkbone) |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 29 | 25 | 40 | 80 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 100% | 120 (80) | 14 (10) | Ultra Syrup | 16.13% | None | 0% |
Hermie III |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 26 | 400 (380) | 140 (110) | 52 (60) | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 450 (600) | 80 (200) | Max Nut | 0% | Lucky Ribbon | 61.29% |
Left Claw |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 26 | 70 (40) | 130 (60) | 52 (50) | Normal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Right Claw |
Gwarhar Lagoon | 26 | 70 (40) | 130 (60) | 52 (50) | Normal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
File:Piranhabean.gif Piranha Bean |
Beanbean Outskirts | 27 | 180 (280) | 138 (80) | 60 | Normal | Critical | 30% | 60% | 100% | 150 (250) | 1 (150) | Piranha Swing | 100% | Piranha Suit | 61.29% |
Popple (3) |
Chucklehuck Woods | 27 | 520 (620) | 155 (100) | 120 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 600 | 120 (200) | Super Mushroom | 32.26% | None | 0% |
File:Icesnifit.gif Ice Snifit |
Joke's End | 31 | 60 | 100 (96) | 90 | Critical | Normal | 30% | 60% | 100% | 68 (75) | 18 (10) | Ultra Mushroom | 22.58% | None | 0% |
File:Glurp.gif Glurp |
Joke's End | 32 | 50 | 90 (88) | 85 | Critical | Critical | 0% | 60% | 100% | 70 | 10 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Clumph |
Joke's End | 34 | 200 (150) | 50 (102) | 70 | Normal | Normal | 60% | 60% | 100% | 100 (120) | 8 (30) | 1-Up Super | 22.58% | None | 0% |
File:Scaratroopea.gif Scaratroopea |
Joke's End | 35 | 70 | 100 (90) | 70 | Critical | Normal | 0% | 30% | 100% | 48 (90) | 20 (12) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Jojora |
Joke's End | 99 | 50 | 999 | 105 | Critical | Heal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 500 | 200 (260) | 1-Up Super | 100% | Max Nut | 0% |
Jojora's Friend (Yellow Hair) |
Joke's End | 32 | 500 | 130 (120) | 100 | Critical | Heal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 800 | 180 (240) | Ultra Nut | 100% | Sledge Heart | 61.29% |
Jojora's Friend (Pink Hair) |
Joke's End | 32 | 500 | 170 (160) | 60 | Heal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 0% | 800 | 180 (240) | Ultra Nut | 100% | Sledge Heart | 61.29% |
File:Garon.gif Dry Bones (2) |
Teehee Valley | 36 | 40 | 80 | 60 | Heal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 100% | 68 (70) | 13 (8) | Ultra Mushroom | 16.13% | None | 0% |
Limbo Bro. (2) |
Teehee Valley | 40 | 45 | 80 | 70 | Heal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 100% | 80 | 14 (15) | None | 0% | Ancient Pants | 25.81% |
Popple (4) |
Teehee Valley | 35 | 500 (660) | 180 (125) | 120 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 100% | 500 (300) | 99 (200) | Green Pepper | 100% | Golden Mushroom | 61.29% |
Birdo |
Teehee Valley | 35 | 450 (500) | 150 (170) | 37 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 30% | 30% | 900 | 99 (180) | Ultra Syrup | 100% | Red Pepper | 61.29% |
Birdo (Flashing) |
Teehee Valley | 35 | 450 (500) | 150 (190) | 37 (100) | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 900 | 99 (180) | Ultra Syrup | 100% | Red Pepper | 61.29% |
Egg |
Teehee Valley | 99 | 20 | 150 (115) | 37 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 99 (0) | Ultra Syrup | 100% | Red Pepper | 61.29% |
Gunner Guy |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 60 | 120 (110) | 90 | Heal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 100% | 90 | 25 | Ultra Mushroom | 19.35% | None | 0% |
File:Superstar Saga Hammer Bros..png Hammer Bro. |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 100 | 130 | 90 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 30% | 100% | 132 (120) | 25 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Boo |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 10 | 1000 | 110 | Critical | Normal | 0% | 0% | 100% | 40 (110) | 10 (8) | 1-Up Mushroom | 6.45% | Random Slacks | 25.81% |
Chomp Bro. |
Bowser's Castle | 41 | 120 | 140 (130) | 80 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 60% | 100% | 128 (120) | 8 (15) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Iggy |
Bowser's Castle | 37 | 550 (650) | 145 (155) | 93 (95) | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 800 (550) | 99 (200) | Max Mushroom | 100% | 1-Up Mushroom | 61.29% |
Magikoopa |
Bowser's Castle | 42 | 100 | 150 (140) | 80 | Normal | Normal | 60% | 0% | 100% | 110 (130) | 20 (25) | Ultra Syrup | 22.58% | None | 0% |
File:Sniper Bill.PNG Sniper Bill |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 80 | 145 | 110 | Heal | Critical | 30% | 0% | 100% | 80 (100) | 10 (8) | Ultra Syrup | 12.9% | Ultra Syrup | 25.81% |
Morton |
Bowser's Castle | 37 | 500 (900) | 160 (120) | 67 (70) | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 800 (600) | 99 (200) | Max Nut | 100% | Bowser Fist | 61.29% |
Lemmy |
Bowser's Castle | 37 | 380 (600) | 155 (140) | 120 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 800 (650) | 99 (200) | Max Syrup | 100% | Green Pepper | 61.29% |
Lemmy (Fake) |
Bowser's Castle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 1 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Ludwig |
Bowser's Castle | 38 | 550 (700) | 130 (170) | 93 (95) | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 800 (700) | 99 (200) | 1-Up Super | 100% | Red Pepper | 61.29% |
Roy |
Bowser's Castle | 38 | 550 (920) | 145 (100) | 67 (70) | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 800 (750) | 99 (200) | Max Syrup | 100% | Bowser Fang | 61.29% |
Wendy |
Bowser's Castle | 38 | 350 (500) | 130 (150) | 93 (120) | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 800 | 99 (200) | Max Nut | 100% | None | 0% |
Wendy (Fake) |
Bowser's Castle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 1 (0) | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Larry |
Bowser's Castle | 38 | 550 (600) | 145 (170) | 93 (95) | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 800 (850) | 99 (200) | Max Mushroom | 100% | !-Up Mushroom | 61.29% |
Fawful (3) |
Bowser's Castle | 39 | 400 (430) | 175 (150) | 120 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 1500 (1000) | 365 (350) | Golden Mushroom | 100% | 1-Up Super | 61.29% |
Fawful (Dome) |
Bowser's Castle | 99 | 0 | 999 | 80 | Normal | Normal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Fawful (Airborne) |
Bowser's Castle | 39 | 400 (430) | 175 (150) | 80 | Normal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 1500 (1000) | 365 (350) | Golden Mushroom | 100% | 1-Up Super | 61.29% |
Bowletta |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 500 (700) | 180 (140) | 150 | Heal | Normal | 30% | 0% | 30% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | Max Nut | 61.29% |
Bowletta (Dark) |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 500 (700) | 180 (200) | 80 | Normal | Heal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Flaret |
Bowser's Castle | 39 | 10 | 160 (150) | 300 | Heal | Heal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Cackletta (Head) |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 200 (180) | 150 | 120 | Critical | Critical | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Left Arm |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 80 (90) | 150 | 90 | Heal | Critical | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Right Arm |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 80 (90) | 150 | 90 | Critical | Heal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |
Heart |
Bowser's Castle | 40 | 1200 (800) | 150 (135) | 90 | Heal | Heal | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0 | None | 0% | None | 0% |