Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga bestiary: Difference between revisions
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1-Up Mushroom | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beanie]] | |[[Beanie]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 (1) | |2 (1) | ||
| | |Woo Bean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Mushroom | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |1-Up Mushroom | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 (0) | |2 (0) | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rex]] | |[[Rex]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Syrup | |Syrup | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dragohoho]]''' | |'''[[Dragohoho]]''' | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |Super Mushroom | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dragohoho|H]]'''[[Dragohoho|oho Stone]] | |'''[[Dragohoho|H]]'''[[Dragohoho|oho Stone]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 (0) | |2 (0) | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sharpea]] | |[[Sharpea]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 (2) | |1 (2) | ||
| | |Woo Bean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|35 (100) | |35 (100) | ||
| | |Normal | ||
|Critical | |Critical | ||
|20 (10) | |20 (10) | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Troopea]] | |[[Troopea]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|20 (14) | |20 (14) | ||
|0 (20) | |0 (20) | ||
| | |Woo Bean | ||
|Green Pepper | |Green Pepper | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|20 (9) | |20 (9) | ||
|4 (8) | |4 (8) | ||
| | |Woo Bean | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pestnut]] (1) | |[[Pestnut (Chucklehuck Woods)|Pestnut]] (1) | ||
|[[Chucklehuck Woods]] | |[[Chucklehuck Woods]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|Chuckola Badge | |Chuckola Badge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chuck Guy]] (1) | |[[Chuck Guy (Chucklehuck Woods)|Chuck Guy]] (1) | ||
|[[Chucklehuck Woods]] | |[[Chucklehuck Woods]] | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 703: | Line 703: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pestnut (Oho Ocean)|Pestnut]] (2) | |||
|[[Oho Ocean Seabed]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Critical | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goomdiver]] | |||
|[[Oho Ocean Seabed]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Normal | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blooper]] | |||
|[[Oho Ocean Seabed]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant]] (Red) | |||
|[[Beanbean International Airport]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heal | |||
|Critical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mom Piranha]]''' (Red) | |||
|[[Beanbean International Airport]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heal | |||
|Critical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spiny Badge A | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mom Piranha]]''' (Blue) | |||
|[[Beanbean International Airport]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Critical | |||
|Heal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spiny Badge A | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Piranha Plant|P]]'''[[Piranha Plant|iranha Plant]] (Blue) | |||
|[[Beanbean International Airport]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Critical | |||
|Heal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gritty Goomba (Teehee Valley)|Gritty Goomba]] (1) | |||
|[[Teehee Valley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Normal | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiky Snifit]] | |||
|[[Teehee Valley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Critical | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Trunkle]]''' (Tree) | |||
|[[Teehee Valley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1-Up Mushroom | |||
|Super Mushroom x4 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Trunkle]]''' (Body) | |||
|[[Teehee Valley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Normal | |||
|Normal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|Lucky Bros. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chuck Guy (Guffawha Ruins)|Chuck Guy]] (2) | |||
|[[Guffawha Ruins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -- | |||
|Heal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oucher Glass]] | |||
|[[Guffawha Ruins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -- | |||
|Critical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limbo Bro. (Guffawha Ruins)|Limbo Bro.]] (1) | |||
|[[Guffawha Ruins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:51, April 11, 2014
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
A comprehensive, sortable list of enemy stats from the game Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga.
The statistics from this bestiary are from the North American and European versions. Statistics from the Japanese version will be listed in parenthesis if they differ.
Legend
Enemy Name
Normal: Enemy. (Ex: Goomba)
Bold: Boss. (Ex: Fawful)
First letter bold: Support enemy. (Ex: Hoohoo Block)
Enemy Stats
Name: The name of the enemy.
Location: The location where the enemy is located.
HP: The enemy's (maximum) hit points at the start of the battle.
POW: The enemy's attack power, or POW. This value appears to be attached to the enemies' attacks.
DEF: The enemy's defense power, or DEF.
Speed: The enemy's speed.
Fire?: The enemy's reaction to fire-based attacks (Mario's solo Firebrand or Fire Bros.). If the enemy absorbs it to heal itself, it will display Heal; if it is weak to it and inflicts extra damage, it will display Critical.
Thunder?: The enemy's reaction to thunder-based attacks (Luigi's solo Thunderhand or Thunder Bros.).
Experience: The amount of experience points earned from defeating the enemy.
Coins: The amount of coins dropped from the enemy.
Item 1 Drop: The item that can be earned from defeating an enemy.
Item 2 Drop: Another item that can be earned from defeating an enemy.
Enemy Stats
align=center colspan="19" bgcolor="#6ed9e0" style="font-size:110%;color:white;Template:Radius"|Template:Color-link-piped Enemy Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Location | HP | POW | DEF | Speed | Fire | Thunder | EXP | Coins | Item 1 Drop | Item 2 Drop |
Bowser | Peach's Castle | 8 | ? | ? | ? | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | None | None |
Goomba | Koopa Cruiser | 4 | 2 | 21 | 4 | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | None | None |
Fawful (1) | Koopa Cruiser | 18 | 5 | 28 | 1 | -- | -- | 0 | 2 (0) | None | None |
Fawful (2) | Koopa Cruiser | 12 | 5 | 28 | 20 | -- | -- | 0 | 2 (0) | None | None |
Fighter Fly | Stardust Fields | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | Critical | Normal | 2 | 2 | ||
Bill Blaster | Stardust Fields | 5 | 4 | 25 | 13 | Heal | Heal | 3 | 2 | ||
Tolstar | Stardust Fields | 52 | 4 | 36 (28) | 17 | -- | -- | 30 | 0 | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Beanie | Hoohoo Mountain Beanbean Outskirts Beanbean Castle Chucklehuck Woods |
6 | 5 | 20 | 18 | Critical | Normal | 4 | 2 (1) | Woo Bean | |
Dry Bones (1) | Hoohoo Mountain | 8 | 6 | 26 | 16 | Critical | 6 | 2 | Mushroom | ||
Hoohooros | Hoohoo Mountain | 45 | 6 | 30 | 32 | -- | -- | 30 | 20 | 1-Up Mushroom | |
Pillar | Hoohoo Mountain | 2 | ? | 999 | 22 | -- | -- | 0 | 2 (0) | None | None |
Rex | Hoohoo Mountain | 16 | 6 | 24 | 10 | Heal | Normal | 8 | 3 | Syrup | None |
Dragohoho | Hoohoo Mountain | 80 | 7 | 30 | 25 | -- | -- | 50 | 30 | Super Mushroom | None |
Hoho Stone | Hoohoo Mountain | 4 | 0 | 140 | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | 2 (0) | None | None |
Sharpea | Beanbean Outskirts | 8 | 7 | 22 | 32 | Normal | Critical | 2 | 1 (2) | Woo Bean | |
Sworm | Beanbean Outskirts | 14 | 12 | 22 | 25 | Normal | Normal | 14 (2) | 4 (8) | Woo Bean | Ultra Mushroom |
Parabeanie | Beanbean Outskirts | 20 | 13 | 30 | 30 | 9 (8) | 2 (5) | ||||
Lakipea | Beanbean Outskirts | 40 (50) | 21 | 60 | 35 (100) | Normal | Critical | 20 (10) | 12 | None | None |
Troopea | Beanbean Outskirts | 20 | 13 | 30 | 30 | Block | Block | 16 (4) | 3 | ||
Tanoomba | Beanbean Outskirts | 30 (70) | 20 | 40 (80) | 10 (70) | Normal | Normal | 20 (14) | 0 (20) | Woo Bean | Green Pepper |
Paratroopea | Beanbean Outskirts | 40 | 35 | 50 | 80 | 20 (9) | 4 (8) | Woo Bean | |||
Bob-omb | Beanbean Outskirts | 30 | 30 | 50 | 40 | Critical | Normal | 16 (7) | 1 (5) | Nut | Red Pepper |
Super Fly | Beanbean Castle Sewers | 10 | 9 | 25 | 40 | Critical | Normal | 12 | 2 (4) | ||
Spiny | Beanbean Castle Sewers | 14 | 9 | 28 | 24 | 15 | 1 (2) | ||||
Queen Bean | Beanbean Castle | 120 (100) | 9 | 30 | 90 | -- | -- | 142 (150) | 10 (50) | Woo Bean Mushroom Syrup 1-Up Super |
None |
Left Arm | Beanbean Castle | 22 (10) | 9 | 30 | 90 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | None | None |
Rright Arm | Beanbean Castle | 22 (10) | 9 | 30 | 90 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | None | None |
Popple (1) | Chateau de Chucklehuck | 100 | 11 | 30 | 100 | -- | -- | 50 | 30 (40) | Green Pepper | None |
Rookie (1) | Chateau de Chucklehuck | 120 | 11 | 40 | 30 | -- | -- | 110 (120) | 34 (30) | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Pestnut (1) | Chucklehuck Woods | 15 | 19 | 38 | 30 | Critical | Normal | 15 (10) | 2 (3) | ||
Gold Beanie | Chucklehuck Woods | 11 | 11 | 38 | 10 | 50 | 30 (100) | Spike Badge | Chuckola Badge | ||
Chuck Guy (1) | Chucklehuck Woods | 22 | 12 | 32 | 46 | 15 | 3 (5) | ||||
Fuzzbush | Chucklehuck Woods | 15 | 13 | 34 | 26 | Critical | 24 | 5 (10) | |||
Wiggler | Chucklehuck Woods | 34 | 13 | 28 | 37 | -- | -- | 120 | 0 (87) | Super Mushroom | None |
Chuckolator (Sword and Shield) | Chucklehuck Woods | 300 | 13 | 52 | 43 | -- | -- | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Chuckolator (Gun and Shield) | Chucklehuck Woods | 300 | 13 | 52 | 36 | -- | -- | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Chuckolator (No Shield) | Chucklehuck Woods | 300 | 11 | 30 | 58 | -- | -- | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Chuckolator (Small) | Chucklehuck Woods | 300 | 11 | 53 | 100 | -- | -- | 260 | 0 (100) | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Laser Snifit | Woohoo Hooniversity | 20 | 14 | 40 | 50 | Normal | Heal | 20 (18) | 4 | None | None |
Eeker | Woohoo Hooniversity | 20 | 15 | 34 | 60 | 24 (25) | 0 (5) | ||||
Yo Bro | Woohoo Hooniversity | 40 (30) | 17 | 50 | 45 | Heal | 30 (25) | 10 (8) | |||
Red Virus | Woohoo Hooniversity | 36 | 16 | 40 | 60 | Heal | Critical | 22 (20) | 4 | ||
Blue Virus | Woohoo Hooniversity | 36 | 15 | 60 | 80 | Critical | Heal | 22 (20) | 4 | ||
Yellow Virus | Woohoo Hooniversity | 26 | 16 | 80 | 40 | Heal | Heal | 22 (20) | 4 | ||
Cackletta | Woohoo Hooniversity | 300 | 17 | 74 (64) | 90 | -- | -- | 300 (320) | 100 | 1-Up Super | None |
Cackletta (Fake) | Woohoo Hooniversity | 300 | 17 | 74 (64) | 50 | -- | -- | 300 (320) | 100 | None | None |
Mecha-Chomp | Woohoo Hooniversity | 36 (46) | 15 | 56 | 30 | Normal | Critical | 26 (35) | 6 (12) | Nut | School Emblem |
Popple (2) | Woohoo Hooniversity | 150 | 15 | 50 | 100 | -- | -- | 120 (100) | 33 (50) | Red Pepper | None |
Rookie (2) | Woohoo Hooniversity | 250 | 15 | 80 | 60 | -- | -- | 180 (250) | 33 (30) | 1-Up Mushroom | None |
Oho Jee (Red) | Oho Oasis Fire Palace |
100 | 19 | 40 | 10 | Heal | Critical | 4 | 1 | ||
Oho Jee (Blue) | Oho Oasis Thunder Palace |
100 | 19 | 40 | 10 | Critical | Heal | 4 | 1 | ||
Pestnut (2) | Oho Ocean Seabed | Critical | Normal | ||||||||
Goomdiver | Oho Ocean Seabed | Normal | Normal | ||||||||
Blooper | Oho Ocean Seabed | ||||||||||
Piranha Plant (Red) | Beanbean International Airport | Heal | Critical | None | None | ||||||
Mom Piranha (Red) | Beanbean International Airport | Heal | Critical | Spiny Badge A | None | ||||||
Mom Piranha (Blue) | Beanbean International Airport | Critical | Heal | Spiny Badge A | None | ||||||
Piranha Plant (Blue) | Beanbean International Airport | Critical | Heal | None | None | ||||||
Gritty Goomba (1) | Teehee Valley | Normal | Normal | ||||||||
Spiky Snifit | Teehee Valley | Critical | Normal | ||||||||
Trunkle (Tree) | Teehee Valley | -- | -- | 1-Up Mushroom | Super Mushroom x4 | ||||||
Trunkle (Body) | Teehee Valley | Normal | Normal | None | Lucky Bros. | ||||||
Chuck Guy (2) | Guffawha Ruins | -- | Heal | ||||||||
Oucher Glass | Guffawha Ruins | -- | Critical | ||||||||
Limbo Bro. (1) | Guffawha Ruins | -- |