User:Sparks/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[? Block]]s</center> | |<center>[[? Block]]s and [[Coin Block]]s</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MLDTAttackPiece.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MLDTAttackPiece.png]]</center> | ||
|<center>If the Mario Bros. collect ten of these in an area, they will learn a new Bros./Luiginary Attack.</center> | |<center>If the Mario Bros. collect ten of these in an area, they will learn a new Bros./Luiginary Attack.</center> | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<center>[[File:BookofRuins.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:BookofRuins.png]]</center> | ||
|<center>A rare book that only researchers receive. This item is to be traded during the Hoolo side quest in Wakeport. It must be traded with a heavyweight Beanish.</center> | |<center>A rare book that only researchers receive. This item is to be traded during the Hoolo side quest in Wakeport. It must be traded with a heavyweight Beanish.</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[M Block]]s and [[L Block]]s<center> | |||
|<center>[[File:MLDT M Block.png]] [[File:MLDT L Block.png</center> | |||
|<center>Red and green blocks that can only be struck with Mario and Luigi respectively. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Attack Piece Block]]s</center> | |<center>[[Attack Piece Block]]s</center> | ||
Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|<center>Items granted by Deco Pi'illos. They help Mario and Luigi reach the Dream Stone by raising stones in the sand slopes.</center> | |<center>Items granted by Deco Pi'illos. They help Mario and Luigi reach the Dream Stone by raising stones in the sand slopes.</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | |<center>[[Five Coin]]s</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:Dream Egg.gif]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Dream Egg.gif]]</center> | ||
|<center>special eggs that Seadrings lay. They allow Dream Worlds to be expanded.</center> | |<center>special eggs that Seadrings lay. They allow Dream Worlds to be expanded.</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | |<center>[[10 Coin]]s</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:UltibedSheets.jpg|80px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:UltibedSheets.jpg|80px]]</center> | ||
|<center>One of the Ultibed parts, found in Driftwood Shores. They were stolen by and then recovered from Fly Guy Rs.</center> | |<center>One of the Ultibed parts, found in Driftwood Shores. They were stolen by and then recovered from Fly Guy Rs.</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | |<center>[[50-Coin]]s</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:MLDTHammer.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:MLDTHammer.png]]</center> | ||
|<center>Found in Mushrise Park, these allow Mario and Luigi to smash things and fight enemies.</center> | |<center>Found in Mushrise Park, these allow Mario and Luigi to smash things and fight enemies.</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | |<center>[[100 Coin]]s</center> | ||
|<center>[[File:HoorawMedal DreamTeam.png]]</center> | |<center>[[File:HoorawMedal DreamTeam.png]]</center> | ||
|<center>Items the Hooraws have. Mario and Dreamy Luigi must fight them to acquire the Hooraw Medals, which will allow the Bros. to fight Big Massif.</center> | |<center>Items the Hooraws have. Mario and Dreamy Luigi must fight them to acquire the Hooraw Medals, which will allow the Bros. to fight Big Massif.</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Red Coin Block]]s</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BookofRuins.png]]</center> | |||
|<center>A rare book that only researchers receive. This item is to be traded during the Hoolo side quest in Wakeport. It must be traded with a heavyweight Beanish.</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Red Coin]]s</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BookofRuins.png]]</center> | |||
|<center>A rare book that only researchers receive. This item is to be traded during the Hoolo side quest in Wakeport. It must be traded with a heavyweight Beanish.</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[! Block]]s</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BookofRuins.png]]</center> | |||
|<center>A rare book that only researchers receive. This item is to be traded during the Hoolo side quest in Wakeport. It must be traded with a heavyweight Beanish.</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Save Block]]s</center> | |||
|<center>[[File:BookofRuins.png]]</center> | |||
|<center>A rare book that only researchers receive. This item is to be traded during the Hoolo side quest in Wakeport. It must be traded with a heavyweight Beanish.</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Kamek Block]]s</center> | |<center>[[Kamek Block]]s</center> |
Revision as of 15:23, May 7, 2024
Blocks and Coins
Name | Image | Description |
---|---|---|