Editing Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|Fireballs move along the ground and can climb ladders. They can be defeated by a Mini with hammers. | |Fireballs move along the ground and can climb ladders. They can be defeated by a Mini with hammers. | ||
|align="center"|[[Roof (Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis)|Roof]] | |align="center"|[[Roof (Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis)|Roof]] | ||
|align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B2|B2]] | |align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B2|B2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 442: | Line 437: | ||
|align="center"|Room 8-6 | |align="center"|Room 8-6 | ||
|align="center"|Room 8-9 | |align="center"|Room 8-9 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MvsDK2 spiked spring.png]]<br>[[Jack|Spiked spring]] | |||
|Unlike other springs, spiked springs bounce around dangerously. | |||
|align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B1|B1]] | |||
|align="center"|[[DK's Hideout#B2|B2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 Swoop.png]]<br>[[Swoop]] | |align="center"|[[File:MvDK2 Swoop.png]]<br>[[Swoop]] |